Faculty and Staff Directory

David Morton

Principal and President

Anne Hathcoat

Assistant Principal, Academics & Curriculum

Bob Epps

Assistant Principal, Student Affairs

Advancement Department

Sandy Cunningham

Public Relations Director

Katie Whitson

Director of Advancement

Caroline Stringer

Advancement Services Coordinator

Richie Henderson

Recruitment Coordinator

Guidance Department and Testing and Admissions

Laura O'Hara

Freshman Counselor – Student Services – Ambassadors Advisor

Rebecca Damron-Whitehead

Junior Counselor

Sandy Nedbalek

Director of Counseling – Senior Counselor

Megan Schafer

Wellness and Sophomore Academic Counselor

Dr. Andrew Worthington

Director of Curriculum and Testing

English Department

Marie Engel

Department Coordinator – Pre-AP English 2 – English Literature

Kathy Judge

AP English Literature and Composition – Pre-AP English 1

Kelly Matteson

English 2 – American Literature

Christine Pankratz

English Literature – Writing Workshop

Betty Herman

Intro to Publications – Yearbook – Newspaper – Photography

Genieve Pezalski

English 1

Rebecca McKee

AP English Language and Composition – American Literature

Science Department

Julia Anderson-Holt

Department Coordinator – Pre-AP and AP Chemistry – Honors Methods of Science – REACH

Trevor Swink

Anatomy/Physiology – Powerschool Administrator – Head Girls Cross-Country Coach

Adam Sermersheim

Chemistry

Jocelyn Perez

Biology

Chris Braun

Physics – Trigonometry

Bryan Pierce

Methods of Science

Nicky Goff

AP Calculus AB – AP Physics C: Mechanics – AP Phyiscs 1

Chris Ruesewald

Honors Methods of Science – REACH

Theology Department

Deacon Clyde Grover

Department Coordinator – Church History – Ecumenism/World Religions – Catholic Social Teaching – Sacred Scripture

Sue Ryan

Revelation in Scripture – Jesus the Christ – The Sacraments

Amy Frame

Revelation in Scripture

Kelly Allen

The Paschal Mystery – Vocations

Peter McConnell

The Paschal Mystery – The Church

Sr. Stephanie Sanchez

Prayer Coordinator

Joseph Welch

Director of Campus Ministry

Victoria Panza

Christian Morality – The Sacraments

Social Studies Department

Jennifer Collins

Department Coordinator – AP U.S. History – AP U.S. Government and Politics

Ray Copeland

Oklahoma History – Current Events

Alex Genheimer

AP Psychology – Psychology – Sociology

David Hughes

U.S. History – U.S. Government

Laney Maguire

AP World History

Katie Troutt

World History – U.S. History

World Languages Department

Rachel Dowell

Department Coordinator – Latin

Jennifer Begansky

French

Taja Egert

Spanish 2

Rosa Maguire

Spanish

Mayra Wood

Spanish

Ling Miller

Chinese Language & Culture – Tai Chi

Fine Arts Department

Steve McConnell

Principles of Art – Principles of Design – Drawing – Painting – Ceramics – Independent Art Studies

Matt Avra

Stagecraft – Video Production

Julianne Annesley

Band – Orchestra – Music Appreciation

Holly Pritchard

Director of Choir – Liturgical Choir – Glee Club – Musical

Elizabeth Kerr

Dance / Director of DanceVisions

Practical Studies Department

Todd Farris

Department Coordinator – AP Macroeconomics – Personal Finance

Susan Abrams

Computer Programming

Mark Veneklasen

Health – Wellness

Justin Jones

Leadership -Weight Training – Head Football Coach

Mathematics Department

Scott Stevenson

Department Coordinator – Pre-AP Algebra 2 – AP Statistics

Diane Drum

Pre-AP Geometry – Pre-AP Calculus

Sally Schmidt

Applied Algebra 1 – Algebra 1 – Algebra 3

David Gilpin

Pre-AP Algebra 1 – Algebra 2 – PLTW Computer Science Principles

Danielle Coats

Geometry – Algebra 2 – REACH

Lauren Smith

Trigonometry – STEM II – PLTW Principles of Engineering

Matt George

Algebra 1 – Pre-AP Algebra 1 – Pre-AP Algebra 2

Nicky Goff

AP Calculus AB – AP Physics C: Mechanics – AP Phyiscs 1

Chris Braun

Physics – Trigonometry

REACH Program

Lynda Schaffel

REACH Director

Kylie Lyons

Director of Student Services

Chris Ruesewald

Honors Methods of Science – REACH

Danielle Coats

Geometry – Algebra 2 – REACH

Technology and Media Center

Rebekah Hightower

Director of Instructional Technology and Media Center

Kathy Bergin

Library Specialist – Media Assistant – IT

Trevor Swink

Anatomy – Physiology – Powerschool Administrator – Head Girls Cross-Country Coach

Chris Braun

Website Director