David Morton

Principal and President

Anne Hathcoat

Assistant Principal, Academics

Bob Epps

Assistant Principal, Student Affairs

Dr. Andrew Worthington

Assistant Principal, Director of Curriculum and Testing

Business Office and Administration Support Staff

Janet Ciupak

Chief Financial Officer

Stacy Naifeh

Business Office Assistant

Shelly Green

Assistant to the Principal

Iva Owens

Registrar

Mary Jane Hughes

Financial Administrative Assistant

Jennifer Sokolosky

Attendance Secretary/Receptionist

Advancement Department

Katie Whitson

Director of Advancement

Sandy Cunningham

Director of Communications

Caroline Stringer

Advancement Services Coordinator

Richie Henderson

Admissions Coordinator

Guidance and Counseling

Laura O'Hara

Freshman Counselor – Student Services – Ambassadors Advisor

Rebecca Damron-Whitehead

Sophomore Counselor – Director of Wellness

Veleecia Hearne

Junior Counselor

Sandy Nedbalek

Director of Counseling – Senior Counselor

English Department

Marie Engel

Department Coordinator – Pre-AP English 2 – English Literature

Genieve Pezalski

English 1 – American Literature

Christine Pankratz

English 2 – English Literature

Kathy Judge

AP English Literature and Composition – Pre-AP English 1

Kelli Williams

English 2 – English Literature – Creative Writing

Rebecca McKee

English 1 – AP English Language and Composition

Kelli Miller

English 2 – American Literature

Kelly Matteson

Publications

Fine Arts Department

Steve McConnell

Principles of Art – Principles of Design – Drawing – Painting – Ceramics – Independent Art Studies

Matt Avra

Stagecraft – Video Production

Julianne Annesley

Band – Orchestra – Music Appreciation

Holly Pritchard

Director of Choir – Liturgical Choir – Glee Club – Musical

Brett Young

Speech – Debate – Theater

Allison High

Dance

Mathematics Department

Scott Stevenson

Department Coordinator – Pre-AP Algebra 2 – AP Statistics

Nicky Goff

AP Calculus AB – AP Physics C: Mechanics – AP Phyiscs 1 – Pre-AP Calculus

David Gilpin

Pre-AP Algebra 1 – Algebra 2 – PLTW Computer Science Principles

Sally Schmidt

Applied Algebra 1 – Algebra 1 – Algebra 3

Matt George

Algebra 1 – Pre-AP Algebra 1 – Trigonometry

Danielle Coats

Geometry – Algebra 2

Lauren Smith

Trigonometry – STEM II – PLTW Principles of Engineering

Diane Drum

Pre-AP Geometry – Pre-AP Calculus

Science Department

Julia Anderson-Holt

Department Coordinator – Pre-AP and AP Chemistry – Honors Methods of Science

Trevor Swink

Anatomy/Physiology – Powerschool Administrator – Head Girls Cross-Country Coach

Nicky Goff

AP Calculus AB – AP Physics C: Mechanics – AP Phyiscs 1 – Pre-AP Calculus

Bryan Pierce

Methods of Science – Head Football Coach

Adam Sermersheim

Chemistry

Jocelyn Perez

Biology – AP Environmental Science

Chris Ruesewald

Honors Methods of Science – Physics

Chelsea Fortenberry

Pre-AP Biology – AP Biology

Social Studies Department

Jennifer Collins-Worthington

Department Coordinator – AP U.S. History – AP U.S. Government and Politics – AP Art History

Ray Copeland

Oklahoma History – Current Events

Alex Genheimer

AP Psychology – Psychology – Sociology

David Hughes

U.S. History – U.S. Government

Laney Maguire

AP World History

Chris Johnston

World History – U.S. History

Theology Department

Deacon Clyde Grover

Department Coordinator – Catholic Social Teaching – Church History – Ecumenism – The Sacraments

Kelly Allen

Director of Campus Ministry – The Paschal Mystery – Spiritual Leadership

Sr. Stephanie Sanchez

Prayer Coordinator

Peter McConnell

The Paschal Mystery – The Church

Joseph Welch

Revelation in Scripture – Vocations

Amy Frame

Revelation in Scripture

Sue Ryan

Moral Life in Christ – The Sacraments

Fr. Daniel Grover

Chaplain

World Languages Department

Taja Egert

Department Coordinator – Spanish 2 – Pre-AP Spanish 3 – French 1

Rosa Maguire

Spanish 1 – Spanish 2

Mayra Wood

Pre-AP Spanish 3 – Pre-AP Spanish 4 – AP Spanish Language and Culture

Ling Miller

Chinese Language and Culture – Tai Chi

Sheila Kruse

French 1 – French 2 – Pre-AP French 3 – AP French

Kaity Sims

Latin 1 – Latin 2 – Pre-AP Latin 3 – AP Latin

Electives

Todd Farris

Department Coordinator – AP Macroeconomics – AP Microeconomics – Personal Finance

Mark Veneklasen

Health and Wellness – Head Swimming Coach

Susan Abrams

Computer Programming

Scott Raper

Head Basketball Coach – Recreational Sports

Jeff Kline

Weight Training – Leadership

REACH Program

Lynda Schaffel

REACH Director

Kylie Lyons

Director of Special Services

Cassie Lynch

REACH Math Specialist – Assistant Director of Special Services

Special Services

Kylie Lyons

Director of Special Services

Cassie Lynch

Assistant Director of Special Services

Technology and Media Center

Rebekah Hightower

Director of Instructional Technology and Media Center

Trevor Swink

Anatomy – Physiology – Powerschool Administrator – Head Girls Cross-Country Coach

Chris Braun

Website Director

Josh Newport

Network Administrator